DER ALTE UNIVERSITÄTSPLATZ IN WIEN Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 12 x 14 cm. Rechts unten signiert „Erwin Pendl“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. (9818183) (12)
Erwin Pendl, 1875 - 1945 THE OLD UNIVERSITY SQUARE IN VIENNA Watercolour on paper. Visible size: 12 x 14 cm. Signed “Erwin Pendl” lower right. Framed with mount (passe-partout) under glass.