Zimmermann, Albert — Reißender Wildbach — (Zittau 1808-1888 München) Öl // Lwd. Rechts unten sign. mit Ortsbez. und Dat. "München 1849". Ca. 140 x 195 cm. - Druckstellen, fleckig. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 36. // Zimmermann, Albert — Rushing torrent (Zittau 1808-1888 Munich) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right with place name and date ''München 1849''. Approx. 140 x 195 cm. - Pressure marks, stained. - Lit. Thieme // Becker 36.