Underglaze blue plate with partridges and peaches, Quianlong Underglaze blue painting with partridges on a rock base, 4 cartouches with peaches in the rim. Double ring and Canton leaf mark on the base - Undamaged without hairline cracks, Z2. Dm 39,5cm, China 17th/18th cent. Unterglasurblaue Platte mit Rebhühnern und Pfirsichen, Quianlong Unterglasurblaue Malerei mit Rebhühnern auf Felsensockel, in der Fahne 4 Kartuschen mit Pfirsichfrüchten. Am Boden Doppelring und Canton Blattmarke - Unbeschädigt ohne Haarrisse, Z2. Dm 39,5cm, China 17./18. Jh.