Öl/Karton, unten rechts monogrammiert, ca. 31,5x25,5cm, gerahmt. Minimale Farbabplatzer, Altersspuren. UMGELTER, HERMANN (Stuttgart-Botnang 1891-1962) 'birches at the Bubeles pond in Botnang'. Oil/cardboard, monogrammed lower right, approx. 31.5x25.5cm, framed. Minimal chipped paint, signs of age.