u.mi. signiert, Öl/Holz. HxB ca.: 34,5/28,5 cm (48/44 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Krakelee, minimal besch. unten links und rechts, langer, leichter Kratzer in der Firnisschicht. Mit Rahmen (leichte Risse und partiell Abrieb). Altmann, Anton d.J. (1808-1871) "Meeting at the fountain on the mountain pasture", oil on wood, signed, HxW: 48x44 cm, frame included. Signs of age, craquelure, a long, very light scratch in the varnish layer, frame partial rubbed.