19 Imari plate Japan, Meiji period and later Underglaze blue, crimson overglaze, partly gilded, partly fan rim. Sizes 30-40cm each, without defects - signs of use, Z2. Japan 19th/20th cent. 19 Imari Teller Japan, Meiji-Periode und später Unterglasurblau, Karmesinrot Aufglasur, teilweise Vergoldungen, teilweise Fächerrand. Größen jeweils 30-40cm, ohne Fehlstellen - Gebrauchsspuren, Z2. Japan 19/20.Jh.