Auction archive: Lot number 1292

Joan Miró

€450
ca. US$482

Joan Miró

€450
ca. US$482

Sammlung von 3 Publikationen mit insgesamt 7 Original-Lithographien des Künstlers. Moderne Litertur und Kunst - Französische Bibliophilie – Enthält: Joan Miró Oeuvre gravé et lithographié. Mit einer Original-Fabrlithographie auf dem Einband und einigen mont. Abb. Genf, Galerie Gérald Cramer, 1969. Quer-4°. OBroschur in ill. OUmschlag (Ecken leicht bestoßen, minimal knickspurig). Eines von 1650 numm. Ex. - Miró. Peintures, Gouaches, Dessins. Mit drei Original-Farblithographien, davon eine auf dem Umschlag. Maeght, Zürich, 1972. 4°. Lose Lagen in ill. OUmschlag (dieser minimal bestoßen und knitterig, leicht gebräunt). - Miró. (Ausstellungskatalog). Mit drei Original-Lithographien, davon eine auf dem Umschlag. Saint-Paul-de-Vence, Fondation Maeght, 1968. Gr.-8°. Ill. OBroschur (minimal gebräunt und bestoßen). Modern Literature and French Bibliophilie – Collection of 3 publications with a total of 7 original lithographs by the artist. - Contains: Joan Miró Oeuvre gravé et lithographié. With an original lithograph on wrappers and some mounted illustrations. Orig. brochure in orig. ill. wrappers (corners slightly bumped, minimal creases). One of 1650 numb. copies. - Miró. Peintures, Gouaches, Dessins. With three original colour lithographs, one of them on wrappers. Loose quires in ill. orig. wrappers (minimally bumped and creased, slightly browned). - Miró. (Exhibition catalogue). With three original lithographs, one of them on the covers. Orig. ill. paperback (minimally browned and bumped).

27 Apr 2024
Jeschke Jádi Auctions Berlin GmbH
Potsdamer Straße 16
14163 Berlin
info@jw-berlin.de
+49 (0)30 2667700
+49 (0)30 2266770199

27 Apr 2024
Potsdamer Straße 16
14163 Berlin
info@jw-berlin.de
+49 (0)30 2667700
+49 (0)30 2266770199