Auction archive: Lot number 71

Paul Wunderlich "Nude in a red chair" 1966 | Paul Wunderlich (*1927-2010), Akt auf rotem Stuhl, Plakat, 1966

Auction 26.03.2020
26 Mar 2020
Opening
€100
ca. US$107

Auction 26.03.2020
26 Mar 2020
Opening
€100
ca. US$107

"Paul Wunderlich (* 1927-2010) - German painter, draftsman, graphic artist and sculptor Signed "Wunderlich" in pencil, signed and dated "Paul Wunderlich 66" in mirror writing on the stone Poster with the writing for the exhibition “Paul Wunderlich. Lithographs. Oil paintings ”from December 8, 1966 to January 22, 1967 at the Kunstverein Düsseldorf One of 400 + 10 e.a. Copies of the poster edition Printed in Atelier Desjobert, Paris List of works: Riediger 276 size: 61.7 x 45.6 cm, lithograph on firm paper France, 1966, sheet size: 67.2 x 50.6 cm, Good condition | Paul Wunderlich (*1927-2010) – Deutscher Maler, Zeichner, Grafiker und Bildhauer. Signiert „Wunderlich“ in Bleistift, signiert und datiert „Paul Wunderlich 66“ spiegelschriftlich im Stein Plakat mit der Schrift zur Ausstellung „Paul Wunderlich. Lithografien. Ölbilder“ vom 8.Dezember 1966 bis zum 22.Januar 1967 im Kunstverein Düsseldorf Eines von 400 + 10 e.a. Exemplaren der Plakatauflage. Gedruckt im Atelier Desjobert, Paris Werkverzeichnis: Riediger 276 Darstellungsmaße: 61,7 x 45,6 cm, Lithografie auf festem Papier Frankreich, 1966, Blattmaße: 67,2 x 50,6 cm, guter Zustand

26 Mar 2020
Amadeus-Auktionshaus GmbH
Naglergasse 27/ Top2
1010 Wien
Austria
contact@amadeus-auction.com
+43 (0)1 512 2439
+43 (0)1 253 3033 3334

26 Mar 2020
Amadeus-Auktionshaus GmbH
Naglergasse 27/ Top2
1010 Wien
Austria
contact@amadeus-auction.com
+43 (0)1 512 2439
+43 (0)1 253 3033 3334