Auction archive: Lot number 74

Paul Wunderlich" Création d’une femme" 1961 | Paul Wunderlich (*1927-2010), "Création d’une femme" 1961

Auction 26.03.2020
26 Mar 2020
Opening
€100
ca. US$107

Auction 26.03.2020
26 Mar 2020
Opening
€100
ca. US$107

Paul Wunderlich (* 1927-2010) - German painter, draftsman, graphic artist and sculptor Signed "Wunderlich" and numbered "6/20" in pencil. Printed in Atelier Desjobert, Paris Catalog of works: Riediger 175 size: 50.6 x 32.9 cm, color lithograph on wove paper "BFK Rives" (watermark) France, 1961 sheet size: 65.8 x 50.4 cm very good condition" | Paul Wunderlich (*1927-2010) – Deutscher Maler, Zeichner, Grafiker und Bildhauer. Signiert „Wunderlich“ und nummeriert „6/20“ in Bleistift Gedruckt im Atelier Desjobert, Paris. Werkverzeichnis: Riediger 175 Darstellungsmaße: 50,6 x 32,9 cm, Farblithografie auf Velin „BFK Rives“ (Wasserzeichen) Frankreich, 1961Blattmaße: 65,8 x 50,4 cm, sehr guter Zustand

26 Mar 2020
Amadeus-Auktionshaus GmbH
Naglergasse 27/ Top2
1010 Wien
Austria
contact@amadeus-auction.com
+43 (0)1 512 2439
+43 (0)1 253 3033 3334

26 Mar 2020
Amadeus-Auktionshaus GmbH
Naglergasse 27/ Top2
1010 Wien
Austria
contact@amadeus-auction.com
+43 (0)1 512 2439
+43 (0)1 253 3033 3334