Auction archive: Lot number 752

FARLAN, WALTHER (1931) GROßE GLASVASE MURANO „Omaggio a Picasso“

Opening
€400
ca. US$440

Opening
€400
ca. US$440

dat. 1997, handgearbeitete Glasvase aus Klarglas mit vielfarbig aufgeschmolzenen Applikationen, am unteren Rand graviert „Furlan Walter / ‘97“. H: 50 cm. Minimale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Standfläche mit Kratzspuren. Anbei Originalzertifikat (Name des Vorbesitzers geschwärzt) FURLAN, WALTHER (1931) LARGE GLASS VASE MURANO "Omaggio a Picasso", dated 1997. Handmade glass vase made of clear glass with multicolored melted applications, engraved on the bottom "Furlan Walter / '97". H: 50 cm. Minimal signs of age and wear, stand surface with scratch marks. Original certificate (name of the previous owner blackened) included.

23 Nov 2019
Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Auktionshalle, Heilbronner Straße 9-13, DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen

23 Nov 2019
Eppli Auktionshaus