Eduardo Chillida (1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) (F)
Blatt vier aus der Mappe 'Beltza', Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier, 1969, 40 cm x 40 cm Plattenmaß, 63 cm x 94 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 29/75 nummeriert, Trockenstempel 'Erker Presse St. Gallen', gewellt, montiert, Montierung scheint durch, Literatur: Wvz. Van der Koelen 69007
Eduardo Chillida (1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ibid.) (F)
Sheet four from the portfolio 'Beltza', woodcut on Japanese paper, 1969, 40 cm x 40 cm plate dimensions, 63 cm x 94 cm sheet dimensions, signed, numbered 29/75, dry stamp 'Erker Presse St. Gallen', wavy, mounted, mounting shows through, literature: cat. rais. Van der Koelen 69007