Öl/Malkarton, bunter Blumenstrauß in Vase, unten links signiert 'Degner', ca. 99x70cm, gerahmt: Farbabplatzer, Rahmen mit Beschädigungen. | DEGNER, ARTHUR (Gumbinnen 1887-1972 Berlin) 'Flower Still Life'. Oil/painting board, colourful bouquet of flowers in vase, signed 'Degner' lower left, approx. 99x70cm, framed. Paint chipping, frame with damage.