2044 Szczeblewski, Waclaw Bernard 1888 Pelplin - 1965 Gdynia. «Mousse Siffleur». Bronze, braun patiniert. Pfeifender Schiffsjunge mit Schirmmütze. Auf dem Sockel sign. «V.Szczeblewski», Modellnr. «6692» und Gießerstempel «BRONZE GARANTI AU TITRE C&L DEPOSEE». H. 42, B. 12, T. 12 cm. «Mousse Siffleur». Brown patinated bronze. Whistling ship-boy wearing a cap. Signed to base «V.Szczeblewski», model number «6692» and foundry mark «BRONZE GARANTI AU TITRE C&L DEPOSEE».