Auction archive: Lot number 0200

15 German Mechanical Tin Toys by Köhler, c. 1950-60

Opening
€250 - €40,017
ca. US$293 - US$46,919

Opening
€250 - €40,017
ca. US$293 - US$46,919

15 German Mechanical Tin Toys by Köhler, c. 1950-60 Georg Köhler, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring-driven (all working). - Rabbit with long ears, pecking bird with chirp, somersaulting St. Bernard, large and small frog, large and small dog, chick, two roosters, cat with ball, duck, two small birds and chick with chirp (one leg slightly damaged). 15 mechanische Blechspielzeuge von Köhler, um 1950-60 Georg Köhler, Nürnberg. Lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb, alle funktionieren. - Hase mit langen Ohren, pickende Meise mit Vogelstimme, überschlagender Bernhardiner, großer und kleiner Frosch, großer und kleiner Hund, Küken, zwei Hähne, Katze mit Ball, zwei kleine Vögel, Ente und Küken mit Stimme (ein Bein leicht beschädigt). Start Price: EUR 120

30 Oct 2020
Auction Team Breker
Otto-Hahn-Straße 10
50997 Köln
auction@breker.com
+49 2236 384340
+49 2236 3843430

30 Oct 2020
Auction Team Breker
Otto-Hahn-Straße 10
50997 Köln
auction@breker.com
+49 2236 384340
+49 2236 3843430